HomeQ&ASpanish Word Game #1

Spanish Word Game #1

1
vote

Hello, the basic Idea of this game is to take a letter of the alphabet, and post the spanish word. next, the next person takes the last letter of that word, and creates a new word, all words have to have at least ONE thing in common. I would love to see this go on for a long time! I will start

Banano-banana

1311 views
updated FEB 4, 2010
edited by joeydorl
posted by joeydorl

2 Answers

1
vote

amarillo - yellow

updated FEB 4, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
0
votes

observar-observe

updated FEB 4, 2010
posted by joeydorl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.