HomeQ&AHow do i submit a comment to a post?

How do i submit a comment to a post?

1
vote

Hello, i have receved a comment,, but i would like to comment back. how do i do that.

1601 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by joeydorl
Here at the bottom of your post you'll see "add comment" Just click and a little box will open for you to type in.Then click the green button "add comment" and your comment will appear! - --Mariana--, FEB 3, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hmmm....what browser are you using?

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
wait, it comes up on the pc, but not the mac, i guess it doesnt work on safari... great... - joeydorl, FEB 3, 2010
0
votes

The commenting seems to work fine when I use Safari for PC.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by webdunce
0
votes

There was an error posting your comment. this always pops up, and im using a standing mac, is it because im using a mac?

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by joeydorl
I added this comment with Safari on a PC. - webdunce, FEB 3, 2010
Although, normally, I use Firefox...I don't have a Mac. - webdunce, FEB 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.