HomeQ&A4 word story

4 word story

5
votes

you say 4 words, in spanish, then in english, following each post:

¡Correcciones a mi español son agradables!

Había una vez un

5074 views
updated FEB 6, 2010
edited by joeydorl
posted by joeydorl
So you start with four words and someone else writes four words to continue the story, and so on? - Lrtward, FEB 3, 2010
Edited to change the category. - --Mariana--, FEB 3, 2010
Don't forget to click on 'Newest' so you can see the most recent post - bdclark0423, FEB 5, 2010

20 Answers

2
votes

Había una vez un zorro astuto de color

There was once a sly, ____ colored fox

updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by Lrtward
posted by Lrtward
1
vote

Había una vez un zorro astuto do color que le gustaba comert. El tuvo mucho hambre.

There once was a sly colored fox____ that liked to eat. He was very hungry.

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by jacob4408
posted by jacob4408
muchA hambre - 00494d19, FEB 5, 2010
1
vote

Había una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucho hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly, he saw a ninja who just then

updated FEB 4, 2010
posted by joeydorl
1
vote

Había una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucho hambre. De repente, vió a

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly, he saw

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by Lrtward
1
vote

Había una vez un zorro astuto do color que le gustaba comert There once was a sly colored fox____ that liked to eat

updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by joeydorl
posted by joeydorl
0
votes

Good job guys, lets keepthis going!

updated FEB 6, 2010
posted by joeydorl
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.' Primero, debes tener una maestra como Heidita quien es una gnomo. Ella está muy paciente con...

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox. "I'm going to give you lessons in writing Spanish. First, you must have a teacher like Heidita who is a gnome. She is very patient with...

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Dee914
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.' Primero, debes tener una maestra como Heidita quien es una gnomo. Ella...

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox. 'Í’m going to give you lessons in writing Spanish. First, you must have a teacher like Heidita who is a gnome. She....

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by skaulakh
posted by skaulakh
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.' Primero, debes tener una maestra como Heidita quien...

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox. 'Í’m going to give you lessons in writing Spanish. First, you must have a teacher like Heidita who...

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.'' --¿Por qué?-- dijo la niña?strong text**

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox, "I'm going to give you lessons in writing Spanish?". "Why?"said the child.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by nonombre
Oops sorry guys - my bit was supposed to go before Dee's - nonombre, FEB 5, 2010
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.' Primero, debes tener una....

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox. 'Í’m going to give you lessons in writing Spanish. First, you must have an...

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by Dee914
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro, 'que voy a darte lecciones en escribir español.'

  • There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox. 'Í’m going to give you lessons in writing Spanish.
updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by bdclark0423
posted by bdclark0423
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo al que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucha hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elástica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mía!", dijo el zorro que voy a darte....

take over the corrections if you continuewink

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucho hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elastica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate. "Hija mia!", dijo el zorro.

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake. "My child!", said the fox.

updated FEB 5, 2010
edited by praya
posted by praya
0
votes

Habia una vez un zorro astuto de color rojo que le gustaba comer. El tuvo mucho hambre. De repente, vio a ninja, que en ese momento estaba saltando de una cama elastica sobre una chica dentro una piscina que estaba haciendo una fabulosa torta de chocolate.

There once was a sly, red fox that liked to eat. He was very hungry. Suddenly he saw a ninja who just then was jumping off of a trampoline onto a girl in a swiming pool who was making a fabulous chocolate cake.

updated FEB 5, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.