Game - A-Z of terms of endearment

6
votes

Not very original to start another ABC, but fun all the same! I just love games...

First entry: Amor

16743 views
updated ABR 23, 2013
edited by --Mariana--
posted by chicasabrosa
changed the category
why did you change it?
so that it would be in the "Games and Challenges" section, so, if someone wanted to take part in a game or challenge, the click on that category, and your game would show up there, otherwise it might just get pushed down the list, and no one will see it..
Ah I see, I meant to select this category but seem to have forgotten! thanks!

24 Answers

1
vote

Querido - Dear

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

precioso = precious

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by LaBurra
1
vote

mamacita - mommy

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 008f2974
1
vote

Mi bendición (my blessing)

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

cariño - darling

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

dulce de mi vida - sweet of my life

Okay, how terrible is that??

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Lrtward
very, very sweet!
1
vote

encanto - charm

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

EL(as in "L") amor. - Love. Sorry, I need to study up on these! :D

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by nrdyAWSM
1
vote

loca, loco

Very often used in Spanish speaking countries.

Crazy girl/boy

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by 00494d19