HomeQ&Acolorful language

colorful language

0
votes

he has a colorful language

2124 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by boubacar

3 Answers

2
votes

Tiene un lenguaje muy expresivo

Tiene un lenguaje muy variado.

You maybe could change lenguaje for vocabulario.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by pepitogrillo
2
votes

colorful language sometimes has the connotation of full of "off-color" (risqué) remarks or swear words (palabrotas). In that context, atrevido might be used.

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

he has a colorful language

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by boubacar
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS