HomeQ&AHow would you say "I like archery." in Spanish?

How would you say "I like archery." in Spanish?

0
votes

How would you say "I like archery." or "I love archery." in Spanish? cheese

5579 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by amerrystara

2 Answers

1
vote

Me gusta la arquería

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Hola amerrystara y Bienvenido a SpanishDict!!

I would say:

I like archery = Me gusta el tiro con arco

¡Espero que esto les sea útil!

updated FEB 2, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS