HomeQ&ACan you drive?

Can you drive?

0
votes

My question is blunt, and to the point.

1082 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by nucnuc
Please note that proper spelling is mandatory on this site since there are some members trying to learn English. Thanks! - hlsbookworm, FEB 2, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Can you drive? Do you have a drivers license? is Sabes conducir? Can you drive? Are you physically o mentally able to drive? Puedes conducir? If you think somebody is drunk you ask Puedes conducir?

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by aiya4
0
votes

También se dicen "¿Puedes manejar?", ¿verdad?

You can also use manejar, can't you?

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

Hola nucnuc and Welcome to SpanishDict!!

We're glad to have you as a member!

Are you looking for the translation of the phrase "Can you drive?" or are you wondering if I can drive?

Well, if you are looking for the translation I'm pretty sure it would be "¿Puede conducir?"

And, if you are wondering if I can drive...No, I can't. grin

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.