HomeQ&AHow do you say "hassle free"

How do you say "hassle free"

2
votes

for example, the company gives a hassle free service.

1932 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by livingthedream
Welcome to the Forum, living. Your question is a good one. Return often, will you? - 0057ed01, FEB 2, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say "servicio libre de riesgos". It's not literal, but sounds better than "servicio libre de problemas" (literal translation).

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Hassle-free

(adj.) = libre de complicaciones, sin complicaciones, sin engorros, sin molestias, simple, sencillo, fácil

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.