Como puede traducir en español "on purpose"???

0
votes

frase->" He made wrong mistakes on purpose"

1656 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Lizsi

3 Answers

3
votes

adrede / a propósito

"Lo hizo adrede / a propósito"

updated NOV 30, 2010
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
Correctísimo mi amigo!!!!
Thanks. I still owe you a reply. :)
0
votes

I would say intencional

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
Or, actually, for this particular sentence, intencionalmente.
0
votes

also

de intento

de propósito

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by 0074b507