HomeQ&Ahow do you say in spanish : do you sell?

how do you say in spanish : do you sell?

0
votes

Hola, como se dice en espanyol "do you sell??" we use this term in the U.K when shopping and we cant find what were looking for. thanks for your help, muy muchas grasias.

15238 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by dazzac

3 Answers

1
vote

vender is the verb for to sell. There are probably more ways than one way to say it , but I think using the passive se would be one way.

Passive voice

¿Se venden revistas aquí?

Are magazines sold here?

Active voice

¿Vende usted revistas?

Do you sell magazines?

updated FEB 2, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

¿ Usted vende algo... (el nombre del producto o lo que te interesa)?

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Lizsi
0
votes

?Tiene usted XX...?

?Vende usted XX?

XX:anything

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by pepitogrillo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.