help me conjugate! and i will appreciate!

1
vote

please help me conjugate the words

bailar encantar

tocar tomar cantar and nadar.

also plz vote for me i have like no rep . i know what they mean but plz conjugate THANKS!

LOVE/PEACE/HOPE

2095 views
updated JUL 11, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by halo11

6 Answers

1
vote

If you mouse over the "More" tab on this site and click "Conjugation" it will allow you to enter any infinitive of any verb and then conjugate it for you. It's very helpful, you should try it.

Hope this helps! Peace! cheese

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by oliviabug
1
vote

You can find conjugations for all of these verbs by typing the word into the "translate" box at the top of the screen and then scrolling down and clicking "Complete ... conjugation". cheese Test it out yourself!

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by Luciente
0
votes

what tense do you want to conjugate it into? -_-

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by jjolie
0
votes

You can go to More > Conjugation > Search. Nobody can conjugate these without a subject. I think you may be looking for the first ones you usually learn in a textbook. Regular -ar verbs go like this(I will use bailar for an example): I dance - Bailo You dance - Bailas He/She/You(form.) danc - Baila We dance - Bailamos You (plural in Spain) - Baileís They dance - Bailan

As you can see, I ends in o, you ends in as, we ends in amos, and so on.

For -ir and -er verbs, just replace the a in the stem with an e. Take, for example correr: I run - Corro You run - Corres He/She/You(form.) run - Corre etc.

Of course, these are just regular, present verbs. There are so many more to learn. Best of look to both of us while learning Spanish!

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by nrdyAWSM
0
votes

hi its anelly!

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by anellydc
0
votes

Links to the conjugations:

bailar

encantar

tocar

tomar

cantar

nadar

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by hanran