HomeQ&AHow do I accses German words with this site? Is that even possiable?

How do I accses German words with this site? Is that even possiable?

0
votes

I just want to understand my ansesters historical language.

1163 views
updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by sunnysmartams

3 Answers

1
vote

I'm afraid this site only deals with Spanish. If you are looking for anything Spanish related, we can help you out a lot, however, I don't think many of us know Germain. To my knowledge, a "GermanDict" does not exist. Sorry...

updated FEB 3, 2010
posted by JCameron
1
vote

I'm not sure you can on this site but you can try here

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

yeah, i dont think you can. sorry, but good luck finding one!

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by anellydc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.