HomeQ&A"Are you a student in espanol?"

"Are you a student in espanol?"

0
votes

discriptive.........

16221 views
updated FEB 2, 2010
edited by Paralee
posted by anellydc
Are you asking how to say "Are you a student?" in Spanish? Or are you trying to say "Are you a student who is learning Spanish?" - SavviVague, FEB 1, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

¿Eres estudiante?

When referring to professions or students, you don't use the indefinite (un) or definite (el) article.

updated AGO 11, 2010
posted by Paralee
0
votes

¿Eres un estudiante en español? - ( Are you a student in spanish?)

Sí, estoy en una clase de español. Es muy divertido. Me gusta aprender español.
(Yes, I am in a spanish class. It is very fun. I like to learn spanish.)

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by godsgirl4eva
"de español¨¨ - samdie, FEB 2, 2010
0
votes

¿Es usted un estudiante? hope this helps please email me at mmonel14@yahoo.com or email me here at spanishdict ,, ,

thanks

love/peace/hope

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by halo11
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS