HomeQ&AHow do you say head light in espanol?

How do you say head light in espanol?

0
votes

How do you say head light in espanol'

2748 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Boss

10 Answers

1
vote

can you use las luces delanteras

updated ABR 18, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

You wrote the plural form and that is ok. If you notice, all 3 of us posted at exactly the same time.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Cherry
1
vote

Headlight is faro.

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by Cherry
1
vote

Headlights ;los faros,the headlights

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by john
1
vote

faro = headlight

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by manutd
0
votes

luces frontales

updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by frbr090325
0
votes

tuvo suave,

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by frbr090325
0
votes

suave

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by frbr090325
0
votes

Yes,i see now,remarkable to say the least.

updated MAR 24, 2008
posted by john
0
votes

So is 'los faros' used ,or have i got that wrong'

updated MAR 24, 2008
posted by john
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS