HomeQ&AI have been under the weather

I have been under the weather

0
votes

under the weather

1218 views
updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by menocal

3 Answers

1
vote

I have been = yo estuve o he estado under the weather = enfermo , mal, malestar, achaque, desmejorado

most common way = estuve enfermo

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by juluque
0
votes

Me siento enfermo/a Tengo mal estar Tengo Ahita

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by victoriagaresche
0
votes

You can use:

Ando enfermo. I'm ill.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Rolest
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.