HomeQ&AVideo of the Day: These monkeys need help!!

Video of the Day: These monkeys need help!!

3
votes

Today's video is slightly longer, but interesting.

Si no podemos relajar en el Caribe, donde podemos relajar?

If we can't relax in the Caribbean, where can we relax?

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation). Vote for your favorites. Drunk Moneys

1444 views
updated FEB 1, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Sorry for problems with the link. Everything is fixed now. - Nicole-B, ENE 31, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Hombre versus Mono. Hmm~~hace que se pregunta: ¿Quién copió a quién? ohh

Man versus Monkey. Hmm~~makes you wonder: Who copied whom?

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by Dee914
1
vote

Prefiero la mía con hielo, sal, y Grand Marnier.

I prefer mine on the rocks with salt and Grand Marnier.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by 008f2974
1
vote

¿El alcoholismo es una elección o una enfermedad? Is alcoholism a choice or an illness?

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

¿Me pregunta si ellos consigan las resacas?

I wonder if they get hangovers?

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by LaBurra
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.