HomeQ&AEaster Island

Easter Island

0
votes

How do you say Easter Island in spanish? It isn't La Isla de Pascua is it?

1984 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Vince_Peña
The island is Chilean. - Janice, ENE 31, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

If I were to guess I would say that. But it is a name so I think you would keep it "Easter Island"

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo
See my post. The island is Chilean, but also has a native population, language and name. - Janice, ENE 31, 2010
0
votes

Alright, thanks.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Vince_Peña
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.