HomeQ&AQuestions for my spanish class

Questions for my spanish class

0
votes

I'm doing some spanish homework, and we have to do a brochure on Chile. One of the places that I am mentioning is the Catedral de San Marcos, which was designed by Alexandre Gustav Eiffel, the same guy that designed the Eiffel Tower. So all this sums up to me asking how to say the Eiffel Tower in spanish. ¡Muchas gracias! grin

1656 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Vince_Peña

3 Answers

1
vote

Well Vince alll you have to do is find the definition of tower in the dictionary above. Eiffel is a surname which wouldn't be affected. Then just use the rules of grammar that you're learning in your class to put them together.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

LOL thanks guys!

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Vince_Peña
0
votes
updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.