HomeQ&Awhich is correct? ()

which is correct? ()

0
votes

Para el próximo lunes, Álex y Maite __ a Quito. o habrán regresado o regresaron o han regresado

3850 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by hartsurfer

2 Answers

2
votes

Habrán regresado, because it's not Monday yet...

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Past action Ya regresaron ,example Alex and Maria ya regresaron.

Might of been ( how the grammarians name this action verb is beyond me) Iban a regresar el proximo lunes pero algo paso...They were going to return next Monday but something happened.

Present time,

someone stating something right now, Alex and Maite regresaron el Lunes.

Someone wishfull thinking (how the language scientist name this verb?) Para el proximo Lunes Alex and Maite habrán regresado.

updated ENE 31, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.