HomeQ&AGame with word.

Game with word.

4
votes

Here are the game rules:

We have got one expression for example ZANAHORIA DE COLOR ANARANJADO and the task is to make as many words as we can from the letters that appear in this (Z,A,N,H,O,R,I etc.)

for example the word will be:

  1. hora/ hour
  2. ahora/now
  3. zorro/fox

But remember one people - one word.

Let's see how many words can we make.

Ok, so the first expression is UTENSILIO PARA ESCRIBIR / Writing materials.

And Before you write a comment, please check the NEWEST words to avoid duplication. grin LOL

2291 views
updated ABR 9, 2012
edited by neska
posted by neska
perfecto neska, - 00494d19, ENE 31, 2010

10 Answers

2
votes

Incorruptible (Sobraron: S A A S R I B I )

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
1
vote

el cartero = mailman

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Dee914
1
vote

Presbiteriana = Presbiterian

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
Wow, martinj! Very good answers! :-) - Dee914, ENE 31, 2010
0
votes

repetir-to repeat

updated FEB 2, 2010
posted by mar959
0
votes

silla - chair

updated FEB 1, 2010
posted by neska
0
votes

bicicleta - bicycle

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Yeser007
bicicleta has two letter c - 00e8f2fa, ENE 31, 2010
0
votes

UtEnSiLio pAra EsCribir

escuela/school

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by mar959
0
votes

piscina = swimming pool

updated ENE 31, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
0
votes

utEnsilio pARA escRiBiR

Barrera - barrier

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

UtEnSilio Para EScribiR

¡Es súper!

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by chaparrito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS