HomeQ&AUraguay and Argentina???

Uraguay and Argentina???

0
votes

Hola todas!!!! Can anyone tell me how long it is by boat from BA to Montevideo (Uraguay)??? I think it might be 3 hours but I am not sure?????

1258 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by mike123587
Uruguay - hyrumt, ENE 31, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

According to this site is is a 3 hour trip by Buquebus.

buquebus

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

You will have to learn how to spell Uruguay.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
0
votes

Yo pienso que es Uraguay pero no sé por cierto.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by Candykisses260
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.