HomeQ&Ahow do you say honey in spanish

how do you say honey in spanish

1
vote

how do you say honey in spanish

4989 views
updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by A-unitMd

2 Answers

1
vote

honey (like darling)= cariño, mi amor

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by dianapmartinez
1
vote

Welcome to the forum!

honey (the stuff you use to sweeten food) = miel

honey (like darling) = mi cielo

Hope this helps.

updated ENE 30, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.