HomeQ&Awhat does "hermoso" mean?

what does "hermoso" mean?

0
votes

Meaning and pronunciation? smile

222813 views
updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by spicyitalian17

4 Answers

1
vote

Do remember that when using the term "hermoso" referring to people, that there are two meanings:

  • hermoso = handsome
  • hermosa = beautiful

Welcome to the forum!

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by renaerules
0
votes

All you have to do is type in "hermoso" in the search bar of this website and it will give you the definition.

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by oliviabug
0
votes

Hermoso- beautiful, pretty.

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by Genilda
0
votes

Try this:look it up here. You can click on the speaker on the linked page as well.

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by kattya
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS