How do you type in Spanish on a computer?

0
votes

When keyboarding on a computer how do I make the tilde over the "n" or the upside down question marks, exclamation marks? or other marks used in spanish?

2402 views
updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by cottonnballs

3 Answers

0
votes

Use this website

link text

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by hanran
2
votes

This is in the technical support section on this site: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/100808/how-to-type-spanish-letters-

There is also this method which they call the U.S. - International Keyboard: http://www.studyspanish.com/accents/typing.htm

updated ENE 29, 2010
edited by chull
posted by chull
0
votes

Here is link to a tool bar for Spanish language typing that is handy...

http://www.studyspanish.com/accents/typing.htm

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by consuelateq