HomeQ&Ahow do you say water chestnut in spanish?

how do you say water chestnut in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say water chestnut in spanish?

19891 views
updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by laswonke

2 Answers

1
vote

castaña de agua

water chestnut

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

"agua de castaña"

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by Benz
that would be "chestnut water" if you could get water from a chestnut - 0074b507, ENE 29, 2010
You're absolutly right!! Thanks for your correction! - Benz, ENE 29, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS