HomeQ&AHow do I say "I eat my sixth pizza"?

How do I say "I eat my sixth pizza"?

0
votes

Not six pizza, sixTH pizza.

Thank you!

1534 views
updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by ozuzanna

3 Answers

1
vote

estoy comiendo mi sexta pizza

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by margarolapola
0
votes

Me comí mi pizza sexto = I ate my sixth pizza.

Estoy comiendo mi pizza sexto = I am eating my sixth pizza.

updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by gadjetman
0
votes

Eat or ate? Sexto might be it.

updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.