HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "profundo"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "profundo"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym of today's word "profundo". Vote for your favorites.

3503 views
updated ENE 31, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Nicole-B
Nicole, new category!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, we did it! - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010

8 Answers

2
votes

Siento un intenso amor para mi esposo y mis hijos. I have an intense love for my husband and my children.

updated ENE 31, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
por - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

It is wonderful go for a walk in spring in the center of Sevilla, because it smells intensely of jasmine.

Es maravilloso ir a pasear en primavera por el centro de Sevilla, porque huele intensamente a jazmin

updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
It is. falta el sujeto, in the centre , intensely - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

No discutas la política ni la religión en una conversación ligera.

Don't discuss politics or religion in light conversation.

updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
una conversación - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

Se debe tener cuidado con el río, porque tiene partes muy hondas.

Care must be taken with the river, because it has deep parts

updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
Wow Carlos, now there is a category worthy of your presence! jeje All of your great threads can be kept safely there for me to work on as time allows. Thanks for your time and creativity. - Nicole-B, ENE 28, 2010
Thanks Nicole, people like you keep me up... - Carlos-F, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

El 'habla confidencial' es más que una conversación superficial. Es un intercambio sincero de ideas y sentimientos.

'Confidential talk' is more than mere superficial conversation. It an exchange of genuine thoughts and feelings.

updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
el habla - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010
Ahhh, como 'el agua' ¿verdad? - chaparrito, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

His interpretation of the poem was rather shallow. Su interprtatión del poema fue bastante superficial.

updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

New category, we finally got it!!

Nicole, remember to post new threads in the new category.

updated ENE 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks. I submitted this just before the change, but sent a PM about what exactly belongs in the new category. - Nicole-B, ENE 28, 2010
1
vote

En un ataque de ira, Muhammad Ali echó su medalla de oro hasta una puente, y se hundió en lo más hondo del rio Ohio.

In a fit of rage, Muhammad Ali threw his gold medal from a bridge, and it sank in the depths of the Ohio River.

updated ENE 28, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
tiró, de un puente - 00494d19, ENE 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.