help finding a forum entry

0
votes

I am hoping someone has a better memory than me. I am trying to find a forum entry from a few weeks ago. The poster had transcribed Paralee's lessons and posted the transcription. I had bookmarked it but recently changed my browser to Firefox and it seems to have disappeared. I have searched the forum using every term I can think of without luck. It seems as if didn't vote it up (I will rectify that if I can find the entry again) so I can't find it in my reputation points. Does anyone remember this post or have any suggestions as to how I can locate it? Thank you!

2123 views
updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by alice_m

2 Answers

1
vote

Are you talking about these links?

modulo 1 modulo 2 modulo 3

updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Thank you Carlos!!! This is exactly what I was looking for.

updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by alice_m