What is the opposite of "cerca de"?

1
vote

Spanish test

17626 views
updated SEP 3, 2011
posted by malloryw

2 Answers

5
votes

more than a test looks to me a question.

lejos de = far from

updated SEP 3, 2011
posted by pepitogrillo
1
vote

Mis problemas son cerca de mí la solución está lejos de mí.

Es esta correcta por favor? rolleyes

updated SEP 3, 2011
posted by ray76
Vale tio, son acerca de mi = about me . estan cerca de mi, orale guey. ;)