HomeQ&Awhere is pakistan

where is pakistan

0
votes

where is pakistan

1666 views
updated SEP 3, 2011
posted by sufyan

4 Answers

3
votes

This post's, like, 19 months old, but I'd like to post here, anyway. Mejor tarde que nunca, ¿sí? wink

Pakistan is in South Asia (not the Middle East like many think). Afghanistan and Iran are just to the west, and India to the east. China is actually "above" Pakistan.

alt text


alt text

I circled in red where I come from.

updated SEP 4, 2011
edited by SonrisaDelSol
posted by SonrisaDelSol
First you'd better find out if the questioner is still living. He may have died of old age whiile waiting for an answer. Let's hope that he wasn't in the cockpit when he posted the question. - 0074b507, SEP 3, 2011
lol - genial Q.... :) - 001a2987, SEP 3, 2011
2
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum,

I am not sure if you are asking for a translation of that sentence or not, but here it is:

¿Dónde está Pakistán?

updated SEP 4, 2011
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Here is a map of Asia in Spanish, for anyone interested in geography.

Also the accepted list of nations and capitals: RAE Apéndice5

alt text

updated SEP 4, 2011
posted by Stadt
0
votes

Well, as probably you won't be able to find your own right hand it is unlikely for you to find something like a country

updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by pepitogrillo
There is no need to be sarcastic. - Nicole-B, ENE 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.