HomeQ&AWhat does por que mean?

What does por que mean?

0
votes

rolleyes

8876 views
updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by Superman626

4 Answers

1
vote

por qué - why ------------------- porque - because

updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by epicfail
and the noun: el porqué=the reason for - 0074b507, ENE 27, 2010
0
votes

Why?

For what reason?

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero
0
votes

...why

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

Por que means what

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Superman626
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.