come se dice stupid?

0
votes

How do you say stupid?

1198 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by sassypower
You really should try using the dictionary and the translator first.

2 Answers

1
vote

stupid = tonto adjective

stupid [?stju?p?d] adjetivo1. estúpido(a), idiota don't be stupid! -> ¡no seas estúpido! how stupid of me! -> ¡qué tonto(a) soy! what a stupid thing to do! -> ¡menuda estupidez!

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Jordan
0
votes

estúpido. the accent might be wrong but im almost positive thats where it goes

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by bubbleboy775