HomeQ&A"how do you say it is cold outside"

"how do you say it is cold outside"

1
vote

Would you please tell me how to say " it is cold outside" in spanish" .

26978 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by legacy00
Welcome to The Forum, legacy. Hope to see you back with more questions! - 0057ed01, ENE 26, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

Hace frío afuera

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by ysolotu10
0
votes

Hace frío is how to say it is cold. i am guessing that afuera means outside.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by bubbleboy775
0
votes

¡Bienvenido al foro! cheese

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by April-Sarah
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.