HomeQ&Acomo se dice "features"

como se dice "features"

0
votes

Queria saber como se dice "features" en español, pero quiero decir "program features" o "application features" que no tiene nada que ver con la cara ni de una persona. El diccionario me dice "rasgos" pero esa palabra no me parece apropiada. Por esto les vine a preguntar.

6946 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by hyrumt

3 Answers

1
vote

seria cualidades, rasgos, rasgos no only apply to a face. It is also for things. also you can use: características.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by juluque
0
votes

I usually use características. In your case I would say: características del programa or características de la aplicación (solicitud if you are referring to a form to be filled out).

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

Application features general refer to functionality rather than appearance, so I would use funcionalidades.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS