HomeQ&Awho was Isaac barrow? does anyone know who was that guy?

who was Isaac barrow? does anyone know who was that guy?

1
vote

I need to know who this guy was because I'm a report about him.. so can anyone help me?

1182 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by mayaextreme

2 Answers

1
vote

Here is another link text that could help. Honestly, I never heard of him. Is this for a math class?

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
1
vote

Click on the link below. It may be the man you are searching for.

Isaac Barrow

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS