¿Uds. son estudiantes?

1
vote

¿Uds. son estudiantes?

4392 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Legacy_Babi_01

4 Answers

2
votes

Hello legacy, welcome to the forum. In the event that you may be asking if we, the forers here, are students, some are, some are educators, and some just want to learn a new language in their spare time but everyone is welcome to participate.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Sí, somos estudiantes aquí.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Gustav-R
0
votes

are you a student

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by erica123
It's plural
0
votes

Are you students?

¿Estudiantes son ustedes? is also correct.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by 0074b507