HomeQ&Acomo se dice "muy feo" en Ingles?

como se dice "muy feo" en Ingles?

0
votes

muy feo ,como en la no muy.

7980 views
updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by funnybunny24

6 Answers

0
votes

As long as we´re speaking colloquially:

• ugly as sin

• ugly enough to scare a buzzard off a meat wagon

• ugly as a rabbit eating lettuce through a chicken-wire fence

• uglier than the south bound end of a north bound donkey

• he looks like the dog's been keepin' him under the porch

updated ENE 27, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

en ingles es "ugly"

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by katherine6
1
vote

Se dice "ugly" o "Very ugly" en ingles.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by sweetycool76
0
votes

Don't forget that it can also mean that something doesn't taste very well.

El caldo sabe muy feo. = The broth tastes really bad.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

And, more colloquially, "butt ugly".

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

Muy feo= Very ugly. Muy fea= Very ugly. Just remember, adjectives do not change in gender in English.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by Jordan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.