I need help.

0
votes

What is a good web site that is completely in spanish that gives definitions? Basically, i need a web site that gives definitions in spanish for anyting anywhere from basic stuff all the way to medical and law stuff please.

1131 views
updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

2 Answers

2
votes

Wow! The best & perfect web for finding definitions and everything about words is : www.wordreference.com

it solves all the problems you might have about words! I promise!

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by kimia
0
votes

I recommend Wikipedia - in Español. Often you can switch between the same material in Spanish and English if you need to.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by LaBurra