HomeQ&Awhat is your doctors name ?

what is your doctors name ?

2
votes

I want to follow up for patient - Therefor I wll need primary care information

2646 views
updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by rossjo

3 Answers

1
vote

I take it you're asking for the Spanish for "What is your doctor's name?"

If so, it's "Que es el nombre de su medico?"

Welcome to the Forum, Rossjo.

Hope you got the help you needed.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by 0057ed01
0
votes

¿Cuál es el nombre de tu médico/doctor?

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by J777
0
votes

Mi médico de cabecera es Dr. Casal.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.