HomeQ&ATypo in the reference section for conjugating verbs in the present tense

Typo in the reference section for conjugating verbs in the present tense

1
vote

I think there is a typo in the reference section on the page for conjugating verbs in thepresent tense, under the spelling-changing verbs, in the "4. Verbs that end in -cer or -cir" section. Conocer is incorrectly conjugated in the nosotros and vosotros forms. It should be nosotros conocemos and vosotros conocéis, right?

1531 views
updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by jc26

2 Answers

1
vote

So everyone doesn't have to go find it:

Conocer

Check the correct conjugation here:

Conocer

updated ENE 25, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
2
votes

Thank you for the feedback! This error has been corrected.

updated AGO 11, 2010
posted by Paralee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS