How would you say "Inside-out"

0
votes

Like the shirt is inside out?

6945 views
updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by pilipina

3 Answers

1
vote

I believe the best answer is "al revés". I would get a few more opinions from native speakers. Hope this helps.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by renaerules
0
votes

Adentro hacia afuera. To me "al revés" can apply but it is more like backwards.

Hope this helps.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

I think it is "al revés" too. Anything that has meaning of inside out, upside down, messy tossy should be "al revés".

So something es "al revés".

updated ENE 24, 2010
edited by coolbee
posted by coolbee