online in spanish

0
votes

How do I say online in spanish, like online games, online songs?

1230 views
updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by coolbee

3 Answers

1
vote

On line = por internet/ en internet/ en línea Significa lo mismo.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by emprendedor
Significa lo mismo, est'a claro. El tema es dilucidar cu'al usar y cu'ando.
1
vote

Juegos por internet o juegos en línea. Definitely juegos o m'usica por internet.

Online would be use for me but (I am not to old) but not for a old person. In a academic scenario never online.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by pepitogrillo
0
votes

juegos online, musica online,

i think its the same :/

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by pitufinaa