HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "partir"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "partir"

1
vote

In Spanish, create a sentence using a synonym or antonym for today's word "partir".

I miss being a part of the forum! I've been away for days. rolleyes rolleyes ¡Hola todos!

2326 views
updated ENE 29, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

2
votes

Para juntar dos piezas de madera, se puede clavarlas o atormillarlas o pegarlas. Pues, si va a estar algo temporal, se puede simplemente atarlas con una cuerda.

If you want to join 2 pieces of wood, you can nail them or attach them with screws or glue them. Or if its going to be temporary, you can just tie them with a rope.

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by kattya
that one was fun! - kattya, ENE 24, 2010
2
votes

Nos une la pasión por el castellano.

The passion for Spanish unites us.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Issabela
That is so true! - Nicole-B, ENE 24, 2010
1
vote

Trato de dividir mi tiempo,en una manera igual,entre mi familia y el trabajo.

I try to divide my time equally between my family and work.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by 002262dd
That is always a balancing act, but I'm sure your family appreciates you for it! - Nicole-B, ENE 24, 2010
1
vote

Mi familia le gusta a juntar los rompecabezas.

My family likes to put together jigsaw puzzles.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by LaBurra
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.