HomeQ&Asmall type posts

small type posts

0
votes

There are some posts that show up in a smaller font that I am unable to open.Anyone know about this?

1537 views
updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Could you link one of them? - Carlos-F, ENE 24, 2010

5 Answers

1
vote

Chances are you all are using IE for your browser. I brought this up a while back and it was determined to be the problem. Why still remains unknown but you can access the posts through their authors profile.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Yeser007
thanks - nizhoni1, ENE 24, 2010
I do use Internet Explorer - nizhoni1, ENE 24, 2010
0
votes

I have noticed that there are threads that appear in a different font that cannot be opened. If I go to the person's profile, I can open the thread form there. Sometimes, the threads have been closed, and sometimes not. It happens using both IE and Firefox. Just wondering if there are any updates on this, I've been away for a while.

updated ENE 29, 2010
posted by aloshek
0
votes

Sólo puedo entrar desde "latest activity"

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/123366/how-do-you-say-can-i-play-with-my-friends-in-spanishlink text

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Benz
┬┐Conduce usted un Mercedes, Benz? Sorry I just had to ask that. - Yeser007, ENE 24, 2010
Oh God!!! How do you know??? hahahahaha NOOOOO, my name is Mercedes - Benz, ENE 24, 2010
hehehe, that never occured to me. - Yeser007, ENE 24, 2010
0
votes

How do you say "Can I play with my friends" in spanish? this is one of the questions that is in small type. I have been having the same trouble and have not,as of now been able to find a correction for the problem. I will be interested in seeing what other responses are thank you for posting this.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by teresa3101
0
votes

No, I don't know, but the same happens to me.

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by Benz
Could you link one of them? - Carlos-F, ENE 24, 2010
There's one doing that at the moment with the title ""un hombre muy optimista" or "un hombre muy optimisto"? " - carli22, ENE 24, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
┬ę Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS