HomeQ&APicture of the day: fruit and icicles

Picture of the day: fruit and icicles

8
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.


My example:

A ver si el nuevo sabor de mis polos favoritos es bastante ácido.

Let's see if the new flavour of my favourite ice lollies is sour enough.

.

alt text

2236 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, ENE 24, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

5 Answers

6
votes

¡Deseo los precios congelarían como las naranjas!

I wish the prices would freeze like the oranges!

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by Goyo
¡Yo también! - Issabela, ENE 24, 2010
2
votes

A photo of Florida fruit growers nightmare.

Una foto de la pesadilla de los cultivadores de fruta de la Flrorida.

updated ENE 25, 2010
edited by Rolest
posted by Rolest
2
votes

No es la manera de hacer jugo de naranja helado.

That's not the way to make iced orange juice.

updated ENE 25, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
2
votes

Agregar el ginebra y el vermú para el martini orgánico perfecto. (O el vodka si preferido)

Add gin and vermouth for the perfect organic martini. (Or vodka if preferred)

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
0
votes

icicles: strange fruits!

carámbanos: frutas extraño!

updated ENE 24, 2010
posted by zac11
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS