How do you prononce bendito sea?

0
votes

I want some one to break it down for me. I am a first time speeker and i need help. I have a very important man coming to my studio and he only speeks spanish, so i need to know how to talk to him. I am a singer and he could make me famous! Please help me!

1497 views
updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by babyfire2564

3 Answers

1
vote

HI!

We can help you improve your Spanish if you study it first. What you are asking is impossible to do... we don't make miracles... Anyway, good luck with your interview. I'm sure that if you are a good singer he won't mind you don't speak Spanish.

Good luck!

updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by Benz
1
vote

If you use the dictionary there is a speaker beside the word you look up.click on the speaker and there will be a recording of someone saying the word

updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Hi babyfire, and Welcome to SpanishDict. What Nizhoni1 said about the dictionary is the best way to go for learning the word 'bendito' so check it out in the dictionary and click on the little speaker icon next to the word.

For the word 'sea' you won't get to hear a pronunciation on that one since it is form of the verb 'ser'. So, even though it's always better to here it, here's a simple way to explain how to say 'sea':

SAY-ah (the capital letters are stressed, like the DI in ben-DEE-toh)

I hope that helps! smile

updated ENE 23, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito