HomeQ&AHow do you say "this make no sense" in spanish?

How do you say "this make no sense" in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say "this make no sense" in spanish?

18836 views
updated ENE 23, 2010
posted by whybewill

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum!

"No tiene sentido" is what you are looking for...

updated JUN 1, 2017
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

Esto no tiene sentido.

updated JUN 1, 2017
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS