HomeQ&AWhat time is it ?

What time is it ?

1
vote

Need to know how to say it

1422 views
updated DIC 16, 2013
posted by Spanishbug17
The translator or search feature will give you an immediate answer for simple questions like this. In fact, so will Google. - rodneyp, DIC 15, 2013

2 Answers

3
votes

¿Qué hora es?

updated DIC 16, 2013
posted by hithere3387
0
votes

Or ¿Tienes hora? Have you got the time?

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS