HomeQ&AA - Z Characteristics

A - Z Characteristics

7
votes

Here we go again....

Category: Characteristics


I know, this is kind've similar to Emotions which I did a few days ago, but it is different enough....right? smile

I will say the first word that begins with "A", the next person will post a word that starts with "B", then "C" and so on. Please put your answer in Spanish, and provide an English translation.


My Word:

Amistoso - friendly

Have fun!

Note: Please click the "Newest" tab to see the last entry so that we do not repeat or confuse the order of letters. Thanks!

9999 views
updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
thanks :) I really like these a-z threads - Issabela, ENE 22, 2010
Me too, thanks :o) - gloriadean, ENE 22, 2010

27 Answers

1
vote

borde ...stroppy

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

urbano - polite, courteous

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Estefaníta
1
vote

Wagneriano/a - Wagnerian

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

zalamero - flattering

grin

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

xenofóbico - xenophobic

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

vicioso

vicious or cruel

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

valiente - brave

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

vicioso = depraved

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
1
vote

quejoso - complaining

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

preocupado - worried

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Delila-Erutan
1
vote

orgulloso/a - proud

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

nervioso/a - high-strung, uptight

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

maleducado/a - rude

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Lúcido

lucid

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

jocoso = jocular

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 00e8f2fa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.