HomeQ&A"i'll talk to you in the morning"

"i'll talk to you in the morning"

1
vote

i want to say...

Good night, I'll talk to you in the morning.

14224 views
updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by rvictor8

4 Answers

1
vote

Buenas noches, Voy a hablar con usted en la mañana!

I say this a lot to my friends and I'm 98% sure this is how you can say it...

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by aburden
Welcome to the froum:), yes this is correct - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
1
vote

Buenas noches, te hablaré por la mañana.

I think. However, it's entirely possible that I'm wrong.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by hithere3387
0
votes

Buenas noches. Hablaré con usted en la mañana.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by yuzheng
0
votes

Buenas noches, Voy a hablar por la mañana!

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Vaanz
no, hablarte - 00494d19, ENE 22, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.